John Deere 925F grain header

John Deere 925F
SLL 174,400,000
Contact the seller
Call me back
John Deere 925F grain header - Agroline
John Deere 925F grain header | Image 1 - Agroline
John Deere 925F grain header | Image 2 - Agroline
Interested in the ad?
Request additional photos
1/2
SLL 174,400,000
UAH 370,300
≈ €7,129
Notify me when price changes
Brand: John Deere
Model: 925F
Type: grain header
Year of manufacture: 2000
Net weight: 1,200 kg
Location: Ukraine Kyiv8063 km to "United States/Columbus"
Seller stock ID: 201060100248
Placed on: 17 Aug 2026
Description
Working width: 7.6 m
Operating speed: 7 km/h
Condition
Condition: used
More details
Colour: green

More details — John Deere 925F grain header

Flex Жниварка John Deere 925F (2000)
Ключові переваги:
Ширина захвату 7.6 м: дає змогу обробляти великі площі за один прохід, що економить час та зусилля.
Власна вага 1200 кг: забезпечує стабільність та надійність роботи на різних типах ґрунтів.
Робоча швидкість 4.5-7 км/год: можливість налаштування швидкості під різні умови та типи культур.
Тип Flex: дозволяє жатці адаптуватися до рельєфу поля, що покращує якість збору врожаю.
Виробництво в США: підтверджує високі стандарти якості та надійності.
Стан б/в: надає можливість отримати якісну техніку за доступною ціною.
Легкість у використанні: просте налаштування та експлуатація, що зменшує час на навчання операторів.
Сумісність з різними моделями тракторів: забезпечує універсальність у використанні.
Особливості
Технічні характеристики
Виробник: John Deere
Тип: Flex
Виробництво: США
Модель: 925F
Рік випуску техніки: 2000
Стан: б/в
Ширина захвату м: 7.6
Власна вага кг: 1200
Робоча швидкість км/год: 4.5-7
Чому варто придбати

Тип: Жниварка зернова
Виробництво: Імпортний
Request additional information
Important
Description provided by the seller. Please verify all details directly with the seller.
Purchase tips
Safety tips
Seller Verification

If you decide to buy equipment at a low price, make sure that you communicate with the real seller. Find out as much information about the owner of the equipment as possible. One way of cheating is to represent yourself as a real company. In case of suspicion, inform us about this for additional control, through the feedback form.

Price Check

Before you decide to make a purchase, carefully review several sales offers to understand the average cost of your chosen equipment. If the price of the offer you like is much lower than similar offers, think about it. A significant price difference may indicate hidden defects or an attempt by the seller to commit fraudulent acts.

Do not buy products which price is too different from the average price for similar equipment.

Do not give consent to dubious pledges and prepaid goods. In case of doubt, do not be afraid to clarify details, ask for additional photographs and documents for equipment, check the authenticity of documents, ask questions.

Doubtful prepayment

The most common type of fraud. Unfair sellers may request a certain amount of advance payment to “book” your right to purchase equipment. Thus, fraudsters can collect a large amount and disappear, no longer get in touch.

Varieties of this fraud may include:
  • Transfer of prepayment to the card
  • Do not make an advance payment without paperwork confirming the process of transferring money, if during the communication the seller is in doubt.
  • Transfer to the “Trustee” account
  • Such a request should be alarming, most likely you are communicating with a fraudster.
  • Transfer to a company account with a similar name
  • Be careful, fraudsters may disguise themselves as well-known companies, making minor changes to the name. Do not transfer funds if the company name is in doubt.
  • Substitution of own details in the invoice of a real company
  • Before making a transfer, make sure that the specified details are correct, and whether they relate to the specified company.
Found a fraud?
Let us know
Safety tips
Similar ads
SLL 184,900,000 UAH 392,600 ≈ €7,557
Grain header
2000
Working width 7.6 m Operating speed 7 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 142,100,000 UAH 301,800 ≈ €5,809
Grain header
2000
Working width 6.1 m
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 186,700,000 UAH 396,500 ≈ €7,633
Grain header
2002
Working width 9.1 m
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
Subscribe to receive new ads from this section
grain headers John Deere year of manufacture: from 1997 to 2003
Clicking here, you consent to our privacy policy and user agreement.
SLL 385,400,000 UAH 818,400 ≈ €15,750
Grain header
2000
Working width 7.6 m Operating speed 7 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 204,800,000 UAH 434,800 ≈ €8,370
Grain header
2002
Working width 6.1 m Operating speed 7 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 330,000,000 UAH 700,800 ≈ €13,490
Grain header
2000
Working width 7.6 m Operating speed 7 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 330,000,000 UAH 700,800 ≈ €13,490
Grain header
2000
Working width 6.7 m Operating speed 7 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
John Deere 930F grain header John Deere 930F grain header John Deere 930F grain header
3
SLL 330,000,000 UAH 700,800 ≈ €13,490
Grain header
2000
Working width 9.1 m Operating speed 7 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 330,000,000 UAH 700,800 ≈ €13,490
Grain header
2000
Working width 9.1 m Operating speed 7 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 330,000,000 UAH 700,800 ≈ €13,490
Grain header
2000
Working width 7.6 m Operating speed 7 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 330,000,000 UAH 700,800 ≈ €13,490
Grain header
2000
Working width 7.6 m Operating speed 7 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 330,000,000 UAH 700,800 ≈ €13,490
Grain header
2000
Working width 7.6 m Operating speed 7 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 328,400,000 UAH 697,400 ≈ €13,420
Grain header
1999
Working width 6.7 m
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 265,000,000 UAH 562,700 ≈ €10,830
Grain header
1999
Working width 9.1 m Operating speed 7 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 265,000,000 UAH 562,700 ≈ €10,830
Grain header
1999
Working width 9.1 m
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
John Deere 930F grain header John Deere 930F grain header John Deere 930F grain header
3
SLL 339,600,000 UAH 721,300 ≈ €13,880
Grain header
1999
Working width 9.1 m
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 245,700,000 UAH 521,800 ≈ €10,040
Grain header
1999
Working width 9.1 m Operating speed 7 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 395,000,000 UAH 838,900 ≈ €16,150
Grain header
1999
Working width 9.1 m Operating speed 7 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
John Deere 625F grain header John Deere 625F grain header
2
SLL 183,800,000 UAH 390,200 ≈ €7,512
Grain header
2004
Working width 7.6 m
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
SLL 124,400,000 UAH 264,300 ≈ €5,087
Grain header
2001
Working width 7.6 m Operating speed 7 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller