Agroline » Hay making equipment sales auctions » Mowers sales auctions » Rotary mowers sales auctions » Præstbro rotary mowers sales auctions » Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower »

Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower for sale by auction

Præstbro LAR-1800
SLL 4,725,000
Contact the seller
Call me back
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 1 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 2 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 3 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 4 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 5 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 6 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 7 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 8 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 9 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 10 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 11 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 12 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 13 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 14 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 15 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 16 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 17 - Agroline
Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower | Image 18 - Agroline
Request additional photos
1/18
Starting bid:
SLL 4,725,000
DKK 1,500
≈ €200.70
go to auction
Notify me when price changes
Brand: Præstbro
Model: LAR-1800
Type: rotary mower
Year of manufacture: 2004
Net weight: 400 kg
Location: Denmark Nordjylland
Auction 1
Execution date: 2026-10-22 23:14
Ending date: 2026-10-30 09:35
Placed on: more than 1 month
Agroline ID: MA52221
Description
Type: mounted
Type: for tractor
Working width: 1.8 m
Overall dimensions: 2 m × 1 m × 0.5 m
Condition
Condition: used
More details
Colour: green

More details — Præstbro LAR-1800 rotary mower

English
: Yes
Make: Præstbro
Model: LAR-1800
Year: 2004
Hours approx: Unknown
CE marked: Yes
Working width m: 1,8
Transport dim. (L x W x H) m: 2 X 1 X 0,5
Weight kg approx: 400
Weight is estimated and non-binding: Yes
Is visually reviewed, but not fully tested in all functions: Yes
Visible dents or scratches: Yes
Might be in operation until delivery: Yes
Visual condition (1-5) 5=best: 2
Technical condition (1-5) 5=best: 2
Categories: Farm & Forest Equipment

,
 

Agricultural Equipment

Nice older flail mower.


See more photos and information - as well as other auctions at show contacts Præstbro LAR-1800
Request additional information
Important
Description provided by the seller. Please verify all details directly with the seller.
Purchase tips
Safety tips
Seller Verification

If you decide to buy equipment at a low price, make sure that you communicate with the real seller. Find out as much information about the owner of the equipment as possible. One way of cheating is to represent yourself as a real company. In case of suspicion, inform us about this for additional control, through the feedback form.

Price Check

Before you decide to make a purchase, carefully review several sales offers to understand the average cost of your chosen equipment. If the price of the offer you like is much lower than similar offers, think about it. A significant price difference may indicate hidden defects or an attempt by the seller to commit fraudulent acts.

Do not buy products which price is too different from the average price for similar equipment.

Do not give consent to dubious pledges and prepaid goods. In case of doubt, do not be afraid to clarify details, ask for additional photographs and documents for equipment, check the authenticity of documents, ask questions.

Doubtful prepayment

The most common type of fraud. Unfair sellers may request a certain amount of advance payment to “book” your right to purchase equipment. Thus, fraudsters can collect a large amount and disappear, no longer get in touch.

Varieties of this fraud may include:
  • Transfer of prepayment to the card
  • Do not make an advance payment without paperwork confirming the process of transferring money, if during the communication the seller is in doubt.
  • Transfer to the “Trustee” account
  • Such a request should be alarming, most likely you are communicating with a fraudster.
  • Transfer to a company account with a similar name
  • Be careful, fraudsters may disguise themselves as well-known companies, making minor changes to the name. Do not transfer funds if the company name is in doubt.
  • Substitution of own details in the invoice of a real company
  • Before making a transfer, make sure that the specified details are correct, and whether they relate to the specified company.
Found a fraud?
Let us know
Safety tips
Similar ads
auction SLL 4,725,000 DKK 1,500 ≈ €200.70
Rotary mower
Type trailed Type for tractor
Denmark, Sjælland
Fymas Auctions ApS – visit the auction fymasauctions.dk
Contact the seller
auction SLL 24,410,000 DKK 7,750 ≈ €1,037
Rotary mower
2021
Type mounted Type for tractor Working width 1.5 m
Denmark, Fyn
Fymas Auctions ApS – visit the auction fymasauctions.dk
Contact the seller
auction SLL 252,000,000 DKK 80,000 ≈ €10,700
Rotary mower
2019
1,252 m/h
Working width 12.3 m
Denmark, Sønderjylland
Fymas Auctions ApS – visit the auction fymasauctions.dk
Contact the seller
Selling machinery or vehicles?
You can do it with us!
SLL 224,100,000 €9,520 ≈ US$10,680
Rotary mower
2004
Type mounted Type for tractor Working width 9 m
Germany, De-74214 Schoental-Westernhausen
E-FARM GmbH
Contact the seller
SLL 231,000,000 €9,810 ≈ US$11,000
Rotary mower
2004
Type mounted
Germany, Hamburg
E-FARM GmbH
Contact the seller
SLL 994,800,000 €42,260 ≈ US$47,390
Rotary mower
2017
Type trailed Type for tractor
Denmark, Dk-6000 Kolding
E-FARM GmbH
Contact the seller
Price on request
Rotary mower
2004
Working width 4 m Operating speed 40 km/h
Germany, Liebenwalde
Landtechnik B.Wacker
Contact the seller
SLL 42,520,000 €1,806 ≈ US$2,025
Rotary mower
2025
Type for mini tractor Working width 1.8 m
Denmark, Lintrup
Lintrup Maskinhandel
Contact the seller
SLL 228,100,000 €9,689 ≈ US$10,870
Rotary mower
2005
Type mounted Type for tractor Working width 8.5 m
Austria, At-3321 Stephanshart
E-FARM GmbH
Contact the seller
Kuhn FC313F frontmaaier rotary mower Kuhn FC313F frontmaaier rotary mower Kuhn FC313F frontmaaier rotary mower
3
SLL 88,290,000 €3,750 ≈ US$4,206
Rotary mower
2005
Working width 3.1 m
Netherlands, Heukelum
Uittenbogerd Heukelum BV
Contact the seller
SLL 70,630,000 €3,000 ≈ US$3,365
Rotary mower
2005
Type mounted Type for tractor Working width 2.6 m
France, Aubiet
Contact the seller
SLL 336,200,000 €14,280 ≈ US$16,020
Rotary mower
2003
Working width 8.5 m
Germany, Oyten
Fritz Brandt Landmaschinen
Contact the seller
SLL 91,820,000 €3,900 ≈ US$4,374
Rotary mower
2003
Working width 8.8 m Required tractor power 140 HP
Ukraine, Bila Tserkva
PP Tehnika
Contact the seller
SLL 27,970,000 €1,188 ≈ US$1,332
Rotary mower
2005
Type mounted Type for tractor
Slovakia, Levice
SLOVAK FINANCE s.r.o.
Contact the seller
SLL 93,000,000 €3,950 ≈ US$4,430
Rotary mower
2003
Netherlands, Heukelum
Uittenbogerd Heukelum BV
Contact the seller
SLL 70,390,000 €2,990 ≈ US$3,353
Rotary mower
2005
Type mounted Type for tractor
Austria, Eggendorf
LTC Wiener Neustadt
Contact the seller
SLL 257,800,000 €10,950 ≈ US$12,280
Rotary mower
2005
Type mounted Type for tractor
Austria, At-3321 Stephanshart
E-FARM GmbH
Contact the seller
SLL 85,930,000 €3,650 ≈ US$4,093
Rotary mower
2005
Germany, Alpen
Contact the seller
Price on request
Rotary mower
2005
Type mounted Type for tractor Working width 3.2 m Capacity 4 ha/hour Required tractor power 80 HP
Ukraine, Ternopil
Marian Agro
Contact the seller
SLL 233,100,000 €9,900 ≈ US$11,100
Rotary mower
2006
Germany, De-64823 Gross Umstadt
E-FARM GmbH
Contact the seller